top of page

240. Meggan Lennon, Episcopal School of Los Angeles  (P)

241. Ellen & Ben Lee, The Center for Early Education (P), Harvard-Westlake School (P)

242. Megan Dobkin, The Oaks School (P), Tree Academy (P), Brentwood School (AL ‘91)

243. Sarah Hudnut Brody, The Center for Early Education (P), Oakwood School (P)

244. Roxann Mosley, Laurence School (P)

245. Gardenia Spiegal, Pilgrim School (P)

246. Heather Cox & Chris Koch, Park Century (P), Echo Horizon (P)

247. Tunette Powell, Ph.D., Mirman School (AD)

248. Jenny Aguilar (T)

250. Jessica Tuck, Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (P)

251. Sam Shelton, The Oaks (P)

252. Julie Bayer Salzman, Vistamar (P) 

253. Kiahnna Patton (SI)

254. La Tonya Walker, Chadwick School (P, AD)

255. Javier Rivera, Oakwood Secondary School (F, T)

256. Mandy Stein, Oakwood School (P)

257. Jay Tucker, Mirman School (P)

258. Martie McKinney (P, S)

259. Colleen Goetz, Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (P), The Mirman School (P), Phillips Exeter Academy (P)

260. Liz Dean, The Oaks School (P), Episcopal School of Los Angeles (P)

261. Rita Patikas-Hunter, Brentwood School (P)

262. Jeffery & Tamryn Wilkins, Vistamar School (P), Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (P)

263. Jennifer Miller, Oakwood School (P)

264. Layne Rosen, Mirman School (P)

265. Tracy Wallace, Brentwood School (P, F)

266. Ryan Miller, Oakwood School (P)

267. Karen Sherwood, Mirman School (P, SI)

268. Tene Carr Medford, Crossroads School for Arts & Science (P)

269. Julie Torres, Curtis School (P)

270. Chloe Sledd, COMMUNITYx (SO)

311. Charles Barrett Adams, The Lion’s Story (SO)

312. Maya Dharwarkar (P)

313. Nora Moore, Village Christian School (P)

314. Michael Rubinstein, Brentwood School (P)

315. Shannon Rotenberg, Brentwood School (P)

316. Kira Chow, Brentwood School (P, AL ‘91)

317. Nephtali Aldana, Brentwood School (P)

318. Mykesha A. Robinson, Brentwood School (P)

319. Lauren Hall, Brentwood School (P, F)

320. Deborah Marcus, Brentwood School (P)

321. Blair Spearn, Brentwood School (P, AD)

322. Diona Moore (P)

323. Cat Zusky, Brentwood (AD)

324. Melinda Spigel, Brentwood (P)

325. Selena Cuffe, Brentwood School (P), Phillips Exeter Academy (P)

326. Ellen Ross (P)

327. Hwa-Shih Lee, Brentwood School

328. Elisabeth Abarbanel, Brentwood School (F)

329. Deborah Marcus, Brentwood School (P)

330. Sarah Moritz, Brentwood School (P)

331. John & Andrea Meigs, The Center for Early Education (P), Marlborough School (P)

332. Mechellet Armelin, Brentwood School (P)

333. Randy Winograd, Brentwood School (P)

334. Josh Berger, Brentwood School (F)

335. Terry Salvator, Brentwood School (P)

336. Jehan Giles, Harvard-Westlake (F, SI)

337. Thea & Jay Wolf, Brentwood School (P), Curtis School (P)

338. Kalel Cuffe, Brentwood School (P)

339. Sarah & Dan Rothenberg, Chandler School (P)

340. Loren Montgomery, Brentwood (P, AL ‘97) & Dylan Clark, Brentwood School (P)

341. Margaret Riemer, Harvard-Westlake School (P, T)

342. Bob Kahn, Brentwood School (T)

343. Dominique & Dave Wirtschafter, Brentwood School (P)

271. Kari Richards, The Shipley School (P), Agnes Irwin School (AL)

272. Alison Trope, Crossroads School (P), Harvard-Westlake (AL ‘ 86)

273. Patricia Burrows, The Harker School (P, F)

274. Bertha Muñoz, Campbell Hall (P), The Wesley School (P)

275. Emily Hertzberg, Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (P)

276. Staci Koondel (SI)

277. Brittany Wilson, Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (P)

278. Judy Choi, Oakwood School (P)

279. Linara Washington & Andrew Jones, Sierra Canyon School (P)

280. Pat Asher, Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (P)

281. Lauren Bruns, Laurence School (F)

282. Yetunde Daniels Rubinstein & Michael Rubinstein, Brentwood School (P, S)

283. Jeanney Kim, Oakwood School (P)

284. Vanessa & Chris Spencer, Harvard-Westlake (P)

285. Chris & Janine Jones, Harvard- Westlake (P)

286. K. Blumenfield, Viewpoint (P)

287. Jen Goldyn, Seabury Hall (P)

288. Pete Goldfinger (SI)

289. Bonnie Bernstein (SI)

290. LeRhonda Greats (P)

291. Jessica Hooper, The Oaks School (P)

292. Alyse & Gordon Bobb, Harvard-Westlake (P)

293. Trina Moore-Southall, Brentwood School (P, AD)

294. Abby Green, Brentwood School (T, P)

295. Greg Barnes, Brentwood School (T)

296. Esther Ssenyange, Brentwood School (P, S)

297. Jessica James, Brentwood School (F)

298. Tracey Hawkins, Brentwood School (S)

299. Amanda Kelson, Brentwood Schools (AD)

300. Julian Bull, Campbell Hall, Head of School (AD)

301. Eliza Cope, Brentwood School (T)

302. Karl Frank, Campbell Hall (P, F), Tilton School (AL ‘87)

303. Ann Zald, The Country School (P)

304. Robert & Katherine Chappell, (GP)

305. George White, Campbell Hall (AD)

306. Traci Allen, The Wesley School (T)

307. Robin Shapiro, Brentwood School (F)

308. Amanda Brooks, Brentwood School (P, AL ‘93)

309. Kevin Volchok, LA Family School/LAUSD (P)

310. Laura Feucht, Brentwood (T)

344. Liz & Greg Borrud, Campbell Hall (P)

345. Olivia Lam, Brentwood School (P)

346. Kathleen & Eric Black, Brentwood School (P)

347. Yasmin Harvey, Brentwood School (P)

348. Robert Michelson, Brentwood School (F)

349. Jaida McCullough, Pacific Ridge School (St)

350. Claudia Teager, Brentwood School (S)

351. Rose Burns-Zieve, Roland Park Country School (T), The Park School of Baltimore (AL 2011)

352. Renta Williams, UCLA Lab School (P), Oakwood School (AL ‘89)

353. David Brotherton (P)

354. Gina Rocca, Brentwood School (F, P)

355. Dana Gonzalez, Brentwood School (AD, P)

356. Abby Sider, Oakwood (P)

357. Dwayne Hall, Harvard-Westlake (P)

358. Nichol Whiteman, Westside Neighborhood School (P), Notre Dame High School (P)

359. Cece Karz, Bentwood School (P)

360. Christopher Dennis, Campbell Hall (P, AD)

361. Jennifer Quijas, Brentwood School (F)

362. Kingsley & Ibi Ossuetta, Brentwood School (P)

363 Tricia Matuszak, Wildwood School (P), Windward School (P)

364. Dominque Morisseau, Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences (SI)

365. Eric Matuszak, Wildwood School (P), Windward School (P)

366. Norah Weinstein (SI)

367. Chelsea Patterson, Marlborough School (P), Windward School (P)

368. Erika Johnson-Brooks & Bucky Brooks, Windward School (P)

369. Mychal Johnson, Brentwood School (P, AD)

370. Christine Kim, The Foote School (P)

371. Daniella Ellingson, Harvard-Westlake (T)

372. Ann Renee Berverette (P)

373. Tanya Arora, Sierra Canyon (P), Harvard-Westlake (AL ‘94)

374. Naomi Scott (P)

375. Alison Park, Blink Consulting (SI)

376. Jonathan Mitchell, The Wesley School (P)

377. Nicole Kuklok-Waldman, The Wesley School (P)

378. Mark Wind, The Brentwood School (P)

379. Evan Hassan, Campbell Hall (AL 2002), Turning Point School (S)

380. Darlene Hopkins (P)

Page 3

Note: Parents, Alums, Grandparents, Faculty, Staff, Supporters, Partnering Organizations, etc: If you would like to stand in solidarity with us, show your support by adding your name to this letter HERE.

Relation Key (P = Parent; S = Student; F = Faculty; AD = Administration; T = Teacher; S = Staff; AL = Alumni+Year; GP = Grandparent; SO = Supporting Organization; SI = Supporting Individual)

bottom of page